Events Program

4WD Demo Area

Wednesday
9.30am-10.00am Yamaha Motor Australia ATV Safety Demonstration
10.05am-10.40am Yamaha Motor Australia ROV Customer Experience
10.45am -11.30am Savage Motorcycles Can-Am and Suzuki ATVs and UTVs
11.40am-12.10pm Yamaha Motor Australia ATV Safety Demonstration
12.15pm-1.30pm Yamaha Motor Australia ROV Customer Experience
1.40pm-2.20pm Savage Motorcycles Can-Am and Suzuki ATVs and UTVs
2.30pm-3.00pm Yamaha Motor Australia ATV Safety Demonstration
3.05pm-3.40pm Yamaha Motor Australia ROV Customer Experience
Thursday
8.30am-9.00am Yamaha Motor Australia ATV Safety Demonstration
9.10am-10.00am Savage Motorcycles Can-Am and Suzuki ATVs and UTVs
10.00am-10.40am Yamaha Motor Australia ROV Customer Experience
11.00am-11.40am Yamaha Motor Australia ATV Safety Demonstration
11.50am – 12.20pm Savage Motorcycles Can-Am and Suzuki ATVs and UTVs
12.25pm-1.40pm Yamaha Motor Australia ROV Customer Experience
1.40pm-2.40pm Savage Motorcycles Can-Am and Suzuki ATVs and UTVs
2.50pm-3.20pm Yamaha Motor Australia ROV Customer Experience
3.25pm – 4.00pm Savage Motorcycles Can-Am and Suzuki ATVs and UTVs

GWN7 Pavilion

Wednesday
10.00am – 10.30am Bush Fairy Show
10.30am – 11.30am Fashion Parade
11.30am – 12.30pm Official Opening Ceremony
12.30pm – 2.30pm Wheatbelt Songwriters Showcase
2.30pm – 3.30pm Fashion Parade
4.00pm- 8.00pm Sundowner featuring The Little Lord Street Band
5.30pm – 6.00pm Official Awards Ceremony
Thursday
10.00am-10.30am Bush Fairy Show
10.30am-11.30am Fashion Parade
11.30pm-1.30pm Wheatbelt Songwriters Showcase
1.30pm – 2.00pm Bush Fairy Show
2.00pm-3.00pm Fashion Parade

Lifters & Diggers Arena

Wednesday
9.00am – 9.15am Digrite Mecalac Excavator-Loader & Takeuchi Track Loader
9.30am-9.45am DM Breaker Equipment Rock Crushing
9.45am – 10.00am DM Breaker Equipment Movax Pile Driver installing and removing H-Beams
10.15am – 10.30am Digrite Mecalac Excavator-Loader & Takeuchi Track Loader
11.00am-11.15am DM Breaker Equipment Rock Screening
11.15am – 11.30am DM Breaker Equipment Movax Pile Driver installing and removing H-Beams
11.45am – 12.00pm Digrite Mecalac Excavator-Loader & Takeuchi Track Loader
12.30pm-12.45pm DM Breaker Equipment Rock Crushing
12.45pm – 1.00pm DM Breaker Equipment Movax Pile Driver installing and removing H-Beams
1.15pm – 1.30pm Digrite Mecalac Excavator-Loader & Takeuchi Track Loader
2.00pm-2.15pm DM Breaker Equipment Rock Screening
2.15pm – 2.30pm DM Breaker Equipment Movax Pile Driver installing and removing H-Beams
2.45pm – 3pm Digrite Mecalac Excavator-Loader & Takeuchi Track Loader
Thursday
9.00am – 9.15am Digrite Mecalac Excavator-Loader & Takeuchi Track Loader
9.30am-9.45am DM Breaker Equipment Rock Crushing
9.45am – 10.00am DM Breaker Equipment Movax Pile Driver installing and removing H-Beams
10.15am – 10.30am Digrite Mecalac Excavator-Loader & Takeuchi Track Loader
11.00am-11.15am DM Breaker Equipment Rock Screening
11.15am – 11.30am DM Breaker Equipment Movax Pile Driver installing and removing H-Beams
11.45am – 12.00pm Digrite Mecalac Excavator-Loader & Takeuchi Track Loader
12.30pm-12.45pm DM Breaker Equipment Rock Crushing
12.45pm – 1.00pm DM Breaker Equipment Movax Pile Driver installing and removing H-Beams
1.15pm – 1.30pm Digrite Mecalac Excavator-Loader & Takeuchi Track Loader
2.00pm-2.15pm DM Breaker Equipment Rock Screening
2.15pm – 2.30pm DM Breaker Equipment Movax Pile Driver installing and removing H-Beams
2.45pm – 3pm Digrite Mecalac Excavator-Loader & Takeuchi Track Loader

Machinery Demo Arena

Wednesday
10.30am – 10.45am Trufab Global Nyrex Chaser Bin
1.00pm – 1.15pm Trufab Global Nyrex Chaser Bin
2pm Young Farmers Challenge
Thursday
10.30am – 10.45am Trufab Global Nyrex Chaser Bin
1.00pm – 1.15pm Trufab Global Nyrex Chaser Bin

AKA Events Hire Good Foods & Getaways Pavilion

Wednesday
11am Anna Gare Cooking Demonstration
12.30pm Anna Gare Kids Cooking Demonstration
2pm Anna Gare Cooking Demonstration
Thursday
11am Anna Gare Cooking Demonstration
2pm Anna Gare Cooking Demonstration

Avon Legal Stage at the All Flags Lifestyle Pavilion

Wednesday
9.30am – 9.45am African Butterfly Clips Styling Demo
9.45am – 10.30am Essential Balance & Flow Natural Solutions with Essential Oils
10.30am – 11.30am Sabrina Hahn Garden & Landscape Clinic
11.30am – 11.45am Avon Legal The Complexities of Farm Succession Planning
11.45am – 12.15pm Ladybird Entertainment Story Time
12.15pm – 12.30pm Step Forward Orthotics Muscle Imbalance & Its Affect on the Body
12.30pm-12.40pm African Butterfly Clips Styling Demo
12.40pm – 1.00pm Tupperware Tupperware products; time-savers, utensils & food storage
1.00pm – 2.00pm Sabrina Hahn Garden & Landscape Clinic
2.00pm – 2.15pm Avon Legal The Complexities of Farm Succession Planning
2.15pm – 3.00pm Essential Balance & Flow Natural Solutions with Essential Oils
3.00pm – 3.30pm Ladybird Entertainment Story Time
3.30pm – 3.50pm Tupperware Tupperware products; time-savers, utensils & food storage
3.50pm – 4.00pm African Butterfly Clips Styling Demo
Thursday
9.30am – 9.45am African Butterfly Clips Styling Demo
9.45am – 10.30am Essential Balance and Flow Natural Solutions with Essential Oils
10.30am – 11.30am Sabrina Hahn Garden & Landscape Clinic
11.30am – 12.00pm Ladybird Entertainment Story Time
12.00pm – 12.15pm Step Forward Orthotics Muscle Imbalance & Its Affect on the Body
12.15pm – 12.25pm African Butterfly Clips Styling Demo
12.30pm – 12.50pm Tupperware Tupperware products; time-savers, utensils & food storage
1.00pm – 2.00pm Sabrina Hahn Garden & Landscape Clinic
2.00pm – 2.45pm Essential Balance and Flow Natural Solutions with Essential Oils
2.45pm – 3.15pm Ladybird Entertainment Story Time
3.15pm  Р3.40pm Tupperware Tupperware products; time-savers, utensils & food storage
3.45pm – 3.50pm African Butterfly Clips Styling Demo

Community New Stage at the Education Marquee

Wednesday
9am Perth College
10am Guildford Grammar
11am Wesley College
12pm Perth College
12.45pm RFDS
1pm Wesley College
Thursday
11am Guildford Grammar
12pm Merredin College ACRO Troupe
12.30pm RFDS
2pm Merredin College ACRO Troupe

Equestrian: DSY Engineering Arena

Wednesday

9am – 10.00am Demonstration: Liberty Kokoro Horsemanship
10.00am-11.00am Information & Demonstration: Retraining Retired Racehorses Sonja Johnson
11.00am-12.30pm Entertainment: Trick Riding Girls, Girls, Girls
12.30pm-2.00pm Masterclinic: Reining & Liberty Erwin Van Vliet & Louise Ratcliffe
2.15pm-3.00pm Information & Demonstration: Retraining Retired Racehorses Sonja Johnson
3.00pm-4.00pm Demonstration: Working Horses Working Horse Society

Thursday

9.00am – 10.00am Demonstration: Working Horses Working Horse Society
10.00am – 10.45am Information & Demonstration: Retraining Retired Racehorses Sophie Warren & Dr Portland Jones
10.45pm – 12.15pm Entertainment: Trick Riding Girls, Girls, Girls
12.15pm – 1.45pm Masterclinic: Reining & Liberty Erwin Van Vliet & Louise Ratcliffe
2.00pm – 2.45pm Information & Demonstration: Retraining Retired Racehorses Sophie Warren & Dr Portland Jones
3.00pm – 4.00pm Demonstrations: Liberty Kokoro Horsemanship

Around The Site

Wednesday & Thursday
All Day Colonial Clydesdales
All Day Clipper Rides
All Day Swan Valley Cuddly Animal Farm 322b
All Day Whites Group- Stock-ade Staple & Ring Fastening Guns 121
All Day SandWizard Perth GWN7 Area